Chauffeured transfers in Bath · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Bath with the fare shown first
Bath arranges pre-booked transfers in Bath (United Kingdom). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in GBP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in GBP, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Bath, each with its page
- Bristol bus and coach stationfrom £36.2422 min
- Bristolfrom £36.2422 min
- Fireclay Health - St George Health Centrefrom £42.6829 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Bath requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Bath and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Bath
£36.24
the cheapest route
22 min
Bristol Airport → Bristol bus and coach station
Prices by route
Guide prices in Bath, in GBP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Bristol Airport → Bristol bus and coach station15.1 km · 22 min£36.24from
- Bristol Airport → Bristol15.1 km · 22 min£36.24from
- Bristol Airport → Fireclay Health - St George Health Centre18.2 km · 29 min£42.68from
- Bristol Airport → THE PIG-near Bath20.4 km · 27 min£45.16from
- Bristol Airport → Fireclay Health - Lodgeside Surgery19.7 km · 32 min£45.68from
- Bristol Airport → Cossham Hospital19.9 km · 32 min£45.96from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bristol Airport → Bristol bus and coach station | 15.1 km | 22 min | £36.24 | See details |
| Bristol Airport → Bristol | 15.1 km | 22 min | £36.24 | See details |
| Bristol Airport → Fireclay Health - St George Health Centre | 18.2 km | 29 min | £42.68 | See details |
| Bristol Airport → THE PIG-near Bath | 20.4 km | 27 min | £45.16 | See details |
| Bristol Airport → Fireclay Health - Lodgeside Surgery | 19.7 km | 32 min | £45.68 | See details |
| Bristol Airport → Cossham Hospital | 19.9 km | 32 min | £45.96 | See details |
Where we take you in Bath
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Bristol Airport
from £36.24Airport
Bristol BS48 3DY
See prices and book →Cotswold Airport
from £70.88Airport
Cirencester GL7 6BA
See prices and book →Bath (Bus Station)
from £63.20Station
Southgate St, Bath BA1 1TP
See prices and book →Bristol
from £36.24Station
Bristol BS1 3NU
See prices and book →Bristol bus and coach station
from £36.24Station
Bristol BS1 3NU, UK
See prices and book →Bath Clinic, Combe Down
from £68.76Hospital
Claverton Down Rd, Claverton Down, Combe Down, Bath BA2 7BR
See prices and book →Cossham Hospital
from £45.96Hospital
Lodge Rd, Kingswood, Bristol BS15 1LF
See prices and book →Fireclay Health - Lodgeside Surgery
from £45.68Hospital
22 Lodgeside Ave, Bristol BS15 1WW
See prices and book →Fireclay Health - St George Health Centre
from £42.68Hospital
St George Health Centre, Bellevue Rd, Bristol BS5 7PH
See prices and book →Paulton Memorial Hospital
from £67.60Hospital
Salisbury Rd, Paulton, Bristol BS39 7SB
See prices and book →Royal United Hospital
from £60.52Hospital
Combe Park, Bath BA1 3NG
See prices and book →St Martin's Hospital
from £63.20Hospital
Midford Rd, Bath BA2 5RP
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Bath?
In Bath and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Bath centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in GBP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Bath?
The fare in GBP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Bath?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Bath?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Bath, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car